GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] A charter school shall ensure that the overall school performance score and grade calculated in accordance with G.S. 115C-83.11 and earned by the charter school for the current and previous four school years is prominently displayed on the school Web site. If a charter school is awarded a grade of D or F, the charter school shall provide notice of the grade in writing to the parent or guardian of all students enrolled in that school."

SECTION 8.13.(f)  G.S. 115C-238.66(11) reads as rewritten:

"(11)    North Carolina School Report Cards. - A regional school shall ensure that the report card issued for it by the State Board of Education receives wide distribution to the local press or is otherwise provided to the public. A regional school shall ensure that the overall school performance score and grade calculated in accordance with G.S. 115C-83.11 and earned by the regional school for the current and previous four school years is prominently displayed on the school Web site. If a regional school is awarded a grade of D or F, the regional school shall provide notice of the grade in writing to the parent or guardian of all students enrolled in that school."

SECTION 8.13.(g)  G.S. 115C-12(24) reads as rewritten: