GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The report must include the name of each business, the event that triggered the clawback, and the amount forfeited or to be repaid."

SECTION 15.18.(e)  G.S. 143B-437.07(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)       Economic Development Incentive. - An economic development incentive includes any grant from the following programs: Job Development Investment Grant Program; the Job Maintenance and Capital Development Fund; One North Carolina Fund; and the Industrial Development Fund, including the Utility Account. The State also incents economic development through the use of tax expenditures in the form of tax credits and refunds. The Department of Revenue must report annually on these statutory economic development incentives, as required under G.S. 105-256."

SECTION 15.18.(f)  G.S. 143B-437.55(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)       Annual Reports. - The Committee shall publish a report on the Job Development Investment Grant Program on or before April 30 of each year.