GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 12A.8.(c)  Eliminate Annual Report on Progress of MH/DD/SAS State Plan. - G.S. 122C-102(c) is repealed.

SECTION 12A.8.(d)  Eliminate Annual Report on North Carolina State Plan on Healthcare Associated Infections. - G.S. 130A-150(e) is repealed.

SECTION 12A.8.(e)  Eliminate Annual Report on The Health Insurance Program for Children. - G.S. 108A-70.27(b) is repealed.

SECTION 12A.8.(f)  Eliminate Annual Report by State Child Fatality Review Team. - G.S. 143B-150.20(h) is repealed.

 

CANCER COORDINATION REPORTING

SECTION 12A.9.  G.S. 130A-33.51(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      The Committee shall submit a written report not later than May 1, 1994, and not later than October 1 of each subsequent year, to the Governor and to the Joint Legislative Commission on Governmental Operations. the Secretary. The report shall address the progress in implementation of a cancer control program. The report shall include an accounting of funds expended and anticipated funding needs for full implementation of recommended programs."

 

MEETINGS OF CANCER COORDINATION COMMITTEE

SECTION 12A.10.  G.S. 130A-33.50(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      The Committee shall have up to 34 members, including the Secretary of the Department or the Secretary's designee.