GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] This summary shall include all of the following:

(1)        A summary of the number, type, square footage or acreage, and condition of facilities allocated to or owned by each State agency.

(2)        A summary of the geographical distribution of State facilities.

(3)        An estimate of the percentage increase or decrease of square footage or acreage allocated to or owned by each State agency since the last report was submitted pursuant to this subsection.

(4)        Any other information requested by the Fiscal Research Division."

SECTION 6.12.(r)  G.S. 143C-9-7(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Funds Upon appropriation by the General Assembly, funds received in the Indian Gaming Education Revenue Fund are hereby appropriated as received to the State Public School Fund for quarterly allotmentshall be allocated quarterly by the State Board of Education to local school administrative units, charter schools, and regional schools on the basis of allotted average daily membership. The funds allotted by the State Board of Education pursuant to this section shall be nonreverting. Funds received pursuant to this section by local school administrative units shall be expended for classroom teachers, teacher assistants, classroom materials or supplies, or textbooks."

 

State Agency Legal Positions RESERVE