GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 14.3.(m)  Subsection (e) of this section applies to land acquired on or after the effective date of this section.

SECTION 14.3.(n)  The Revisor of Statutes may conform names and titles changed by this section, and may correct statutory references as required by this section, throughout the General Statutes. In making the changes authorized by this section, the Revisor may also adjust subject and verb agreement and the placement of conjunctions.

 

Special License Plate Revenue for Friends of State Parks, Inc.

SECTION 14.3A.  G.S. 20-81.12(b2)(5) reads as rewritten:

"(5)      North Carolina State Parks. - One-half of the revenue derived from the special plate shall be transferred quarterly to Natural Heritage Trust Fund established under G.S. 113-77.7, and the remaining revenue shall be transferred quarterly to the Parks and Recreation Trust Fund established under G.S. 113-44.15.The revenue derived from the special plate shall be transferred quarterly to Friends of State Parks, Inc., for its educational, conservation, and other programs in support of the operations of the State Parks System established in Article 2C of Chapter 113 of the General Statutes."

 

Portion of Deed Stamp Tax Proceeds credited to CWMTF; PARTF Technical Change