GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] f.          Encourages, directs, or approves of delinquent acts involving moral turpitude committed by the juvenile.juvenile;

g.         Commits or allows to be committed an offense under G.S. 14-43.11 (human trafficking), G.S. 14-43.12 (involuntary servitude), or G.S. 14-43.13 (sexual servitude against the child).

…."

SECTION 2.  G.S. 14-43.11 is amended by adding a new subsection to read:

"(c1)     Mistake of age is not a defense to prosecution under this section. Consent of a minor is not a defense to prosecution under this section."

SECTION 3.  G.S. 14-43.12 is amended by adding a new subsection to read:

"(c1)     Mistake of age is not a defense to prosecution under this section. Consent of a minor is not a defense to prosecution under this section."

SECTION 4.  G.S. 14-43.13 is amended by adding a new subsection to read:

"(b1)    Mistake of age is not a defense to prosecution under this section. Consent of a minor is not a defense to prosecution under this section."