GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (1)        Environmental Health Services Section.

(2)        Public Health Pest Management Section.

(3)        On-Site Water Protection Section.

(4)        Radiation Protection Section.

(5)        Office of Education and Training.

SECTION 13.2.(b)  G.S. 90A-51 reads as rewritten:

"§ 90A-51.  Definitions.

The words and phrases defined below shall when used in this Article have the following meaning unless the context clearly indicates otherwise:

(2a)      "Environmental health practice" means the provision of environmental health services, including administration, organization, management, education, enforcement, and consultation regarding environmental health services provided to or for the public.