GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (a5)      For the support of the General Court of Justice, a fee of forty dollars ($40.00) shall be assessed against a party filing a motion for summary judgment pursuant to G.S. 1A-1, Rule 56. Sums collected under this subsection shall be remitted to the State Treasurer.

…."

SECTION 15.5.(c)  G.S. 7A-307(b1) reads as rewritten:

"(b1)    The clerk shall assess the following miscellaneous fees:

(1)        Filing and indexing a will with no probate

            - first page.............................................................................................. $  1.00

            - each additional page or fraction thereof...................................................... .25

(2)        Issuing letters to fiduciaries, per letter over five letters issued......................... 1.00

(3)        Inventory of safe deposits of a decedent, per box, per day.......................... 15.00

(4)        Taking a deposition.................................................................................... 10.00

(5)        Docketing and indexing a will probated in another county in the State

            - first page................................................................................................... 6.00

            - each additional page or fraction thereof....................................................... .25

(6)        Hearing petition for year's allowance to surviving spouse or child, in cases not assigned to a magistrate, and allotting the same............................................................... 8.00

(7)        Assignment of title...................................................................................... 10.00"

 

Child Support Fee Modification

SECTION 15.6.  G.S. 110-134 reads as rewritten: