GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (8)        A person employed by the Department of Health and Human Services, a local health department, or a local health district, when conducting a regulatory inspection of an on-site wastewater system for purposes of determining compliance."

SECTION 13.2.(g)  G.S. 90A-73(a)(2) reads as rewritten:

"(2)      One member appointed by the Governor who, at the time of appointment, is a certified water treatment facility operator pursuant to Article 2 of Chapter 90A of the General Statutes,water pollution control system operator pursuant to Article 3 of this Chapter, to a term that expires on 1 July of years evenly divisible by three."

SECTION 13.2.(h)  G.S. 90A-73(c), 90A-73(d), and 90A-73(i) are repealed.

SECTION 13.2.(i)  G.S. 90A-74 reads as rewritten:

"§ 90A-74.  Powers and duties of the Board.

The Board shall have the following general powers and duties: