GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] c.         A community college."

SECTION 31.8.(e)  G.S. 105A-3(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)       Identifying Information. - All claimant agencies shall whenever possible obtain the full name, social security number,number or federal identification number, address, and any other identifying information required by the Department from any person for whom the agencies provide any service or transact any business and who the claimant agencies can foresee may become a debtor under this Chapter."

SECTION 31.8.(f)  G.S. 105A-14(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)       Simultaneously with the transmittal of the net proceeds collected to a claimant agency, the Department must provide the agency with an accounting of the setoffs for which payment is being made. The accounting must whenever possible,possible include the full names of the debtors, the debtors' social security numbers,numbers or federal identification numbers, the gross proceeds collected per setoff, the net proceeds collected per setoff, and the collection assistance fee added to the debt and collected per setoff."

SECTION 31.8.(g)  G.S. 105-259(b)(18) reads as rewritten: