GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] extend sunset on expiring tax incentive income tax credits and sales tax refunds one year

SECTION 31.5.(a)  G.S. 105-129.75 reads as rewritten:

"§ 105-129.75.  Sunset.

This Article expires January 1, 2011, January 1, 2012, for rehabilitation projects for which an application for an eligibility certification is submitted on or after that date."

SECTION 31.5.(b)  G.S. 105-163.015 reads as rewritten:

"§ 105-163.015.  Sunset.

This Part is repealed effective for investments made on or after January 1, 2011.January 1, 2012."

SECTION 31.5.(c)  G.S. 105-164.14(a1) reads as rewritten: