NCGA - North Carolina General Assembly
Full Site Search:
Search Bill Text:
Find a Bill:
View Member Info:
Senate Representation By County
2015-2016 Session

CountyDistrict: Members
Alamance24: Rick Gunn
Alexander42: Andy Wells
Alleghany45: Deanna Ballard
Anson25: Tom McInnis
Ashe45: Deanna Ballard
Avery45: Deanna Ballard
Beaufort1: Bill Cook
Bertie3: Erica Smith-Ingram
Bladen8: Bill Rabon
Brunswick8: Bill Rabon
Buncombe49: Terry Van Duyn 48: Chuck Edwards
Burke46: Warren Daniel
Cabarrus36: Fletcher L. Hartsell, Jr.
Caldwell45: Deanna Ballard
Camden1: Bill Cook
Carteret2: Norman W. Sanderson
Caswell22: Mike Woodard
Catawba42: Andy Wells
Chatham23: Valerie P. Foushee
Cherokee50: Jim Davis
Chowan3: Erica Smith-Ingram
Clay50: Jim Davis
Cleveland46: Warren Daniel
Columbus13: Jane W. Smith
Craven2: Norman W. Sanderson
Cumberland19: Wesley Meredith 21: Ben Clark
Currituck1: Bill Cook
Dare1: Bill Cook
Davidson33: Stan Bingham
Davie34: Andrew C. Brock
Duplin10: Brent Jackson
Durham20: Floyd B. McKissick, Jr. 22: Mike Woodard
Edgecombe3: Erica Smith-Ingram
Forsyth32: Paul A. Lowe, Jr. 31: Joyce Krawiec
Franklin18: Chad Barefoot
Gaston43: Kathy Harrington 44: David L. Curtis
Gates1: Bill Cook
Graham50: Jim Davis
Granville20: Floyd B. McKissick, Jr.
Greene5: Don Davis
Guilford27: Trudy Wade 28: Gladys A. Robinson 26: Phil Berger
Halifax4: Angela R. Bryant
Harnett12: Ronald J. Rabin
Haywood50: Jim Davis
Henderson48: Chuck Edwards
Hertford3: Erica Smith-Ingram
Hoke21: Ben Clark
Hyde1: Bill Cook
Iredell34: Andrew C. Brock 44: David L. Curtis
Jackson50: Jim Davis
Johnston12: Ronald J. Rabin 11: E. S. (Buck) Newton 10: Brent Jackson
Jones6: Harry Brown
Lee12: Ronald J. Rabin
Lenoir7: Louis Pate 5: Don Davis
Lincoln44: David L. Curtis
Macon50: Jim Davis
Madison47: Ralph Hise
Martin3: Erica Smith-Ingram
McDowell47: Ralph Hise
Mecklenburg37: Jeff Jackson 38: Joel D. M. Ford 39: Bob Rucho 40: Joyce Waddell 41: Jeff Tarte
Mitchell47: Ralph Hise
Montgomery33: Stan Bingham
Moore29: Jerry W. Tillman
Nash11: E. S. (Buck) Newton 4: Angela R. Bryant
New Hanover8: Bill Rabon 9: Michael V. Lee
Northampton3: Erica Smith-Ingram
Onslow6: Harry Brown
Orange23: Valerie P. Foushee
Pamlico2: Norman W. Sanderson
Pasquotank1: Bill Cook
Pender8: Bill Rabon
Perquimans1: Bill Cook
Person22: Mike Woodard
Pitt7: Louis Pate 5: Don Davis
Polk47: Ralph Hise
Randolph24: Rick Gunn 29: Jerry W. Tillman
Richmond25: Tom McInnis
Robeson13: Jane W. Smith
Rockingham26: Phil Berger
Rowan34: Andrew C. Brock 25: Tom McInnis
Rutherford47: Ralph Hise
Sampson10: Brent Jackson
Scotland25: Tom McInnis
Stanly25: Tom McInnis
Stokes30: Shirley B. Randleman
Surry30: Shirley B. Randleman
Swain50: Jim Davis
Transylvania48: Chuck Edwards
Tyrrell3: Erica Smith-Ingram
Union36: Fletcher L. Hartsell, Jr. 35: Tommy Tucker
Vance4: Angela R. Bryant
Wake14: Dan Blue 15: John M. Alexander, Jr. 16: Jay J. Chaudhuri 17: Tamara Barringer 18: Chad Barefoot
Warren4: Angela R. Bryant
Washington3: Erica Smith-Ingram
Watauga45: Deanna Ballard
Wayne5: Don Davis 7: Louis Pate
Wilkes30: Shirley B. Randleman
Wilson11: E. S. (Buck) Newton 4: Angela R. Bryant
Yadkin31: Joyce Krawiec
Yancey47: Ralph Hise