GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (5)        A statement that details the costs required to implement the mercury switch removal program, including a summary of receipts and disbursements from the Mercury Switch Removal Account."

SECTION 3.14.(g)  The first combined report required by subsections (a) through (f) of this section shall be submitted to the Environmental Review Commission and the Fiscal Research Division no later than January 15, 2018.

 

CONSOLIDATE SEDIMENTATION POLLUTION CONTROL ACT AND STORMWATER REPORTS

SECTION 3.15.(a)  G.S. 113A‑67 reads as rewritten:

"§ 113A‑67.  Annual Report.

The Department shall report to the Environmental Review Commission on the implementation of this Article on or before 1 OctoberOctober 1 of each year. The Department shall include in the report an analysis of how the implementation of the Sedimentation Pollution Control Act of 1973 is affecting activities that contribute to the sedimentation of streams, rivers, lakes, and other waters of the State.