GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] In addition, the facility plan shall show the proposed location of soil borrow areas, leachate facilities, and all other facilities and infrastructure, including ingress and egress to the facility."

SECTION 3.4.(c)  G.S. 160A‑319(a) reads as rewritten:

"§ 160A‑319.  Utility franchises.

(a)        A city shall have authority to grant upon reasonable terms franchises for a telephone system and any of the enterprises listed in G.S. 160A‑311, except a cable television system. A franchise granted by a city authorizes the operation of the franchised activity within the city.