GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (2)        An estimate of the amount of any increase or decrease in the costs to the State and units of local government in providing or delivering public services required by federal law that are funded in whole or in part by the State or units of local government; and

(3)        A listing of any other federal actions directly affecting the expenditures or revenues of the State and units of local government."

SECTION 8.  G.S. 120‑36.6 reads as rewritten:

"§ 120‑36.6.  Legislative Fiscal Research staff participation.

The Legislative Services Officer shall designate a member of the Fiscal Research staff, and a member of the General ResearchLegislative Analysis or Bill Drafting staff who may attend all meetings of the Council of State, unless the Council has voted to exclude them from the specific meeting, provided that no final action may be taken while they are so excluded.