GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] l.          Bongs;Bongs.

m.        Ice pipes or chillers."

SECTION 2.  G.S. 90-113.22(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)       It is unlawful for any person to knowingly use, or to possess with intent to use, drug paraphernalia to plant, propagate, cultivate, grow, harvest, manufacture, compound, convert, produce, process, prepare, test, analyze, package, repackage, store, contain, or conceal a controlled substance which it would be unlawful to possess, or to inject, ingest, inhale, or otherwise introduce into the body a controlled substance which it would be unlawful to possess."

SECTION 3.  G.S. 90-113.23(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)       It is unlawful for any person to deliver, possess with intent to deliver, or manufacture with intent to deliver, drug paraphernalia knowing that it will be used to plant, propagate, cultivate, grow, harvest, manufacture, compound, convert, produce, process, prepare, test, analyze, package, repackage, store, contain, or conceal a controlled substance which it would be unlawful to possess, or that it will be used to inject, ingest, inhale, or otherwise introduce into the body a controlled substance which it would be unlawful to possess."

SECTION 4.  Article 5B of Chapter 90 of the General Statutes is amended by adding a new section to read:

"§ 90-113.25.  Use, possession, manufacture, or delivery of injection equipment not unlawful.