GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 7.10.(i)  G.S. 143-299.2(a) reads as rewritten:

(a)        The maximum amount that the State may pay cumulatively to all claimants on account of injury and damage to any one person arising out of any one occurrence, whether the claim or claims are brought under this Article, Article or Article 31A or Article 31B of this Chapter, shall be one million dollars ($1,000,000), less any commercial liability insurance purchased by the State and applicable to the claim or claims under G.S. 143‑291(b), 143‑300.6(c), or 143‑300.16(c).G.S. 143-291(b) or G.S. 143-300.6(c)."

 

NORTH CAROLINA CENTER FOR THE ADVANCEMENT OF TEACHING

SECTION 7.11.(a)  G.S. 115C‑296.5 and G.S. 115C‑296.6 are repealed.

SECTION 7.11.(b)  This section becomes effective June 30, 2014.

 

PANIC ALARMS FUNDS