GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] this State's participation in Interstate Commission activities and other duties
as may be determined by each member state, including recommendations for policy
concerning the operations and procedures of the Compact within this State.
(f) The Governor shall by executive order provide for any other matters necessary for implementation of the Compact at the time that it becomes effective, and, except as otherwise provided for in this section, the State Council may promulgate rules or regulations necessary to implement and administer the Compact."
SECTION 4.(a) G.S. 14-208.6 reads as rewritten:
"§ 14-208.6. Definitions.
The following definitions apply in this Article:
…