GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] 1, 2011.September 11, 2001."
SECTION 56. If House Bill 237, 2011 Regular Session, becomes law, Section 8(f) of that act reads as rewritten:
"SECTION 8.(f) Reports to Committee. -
Whenever a State agency is required by law to report to the General Assembly or
to any of its permanent, study, or oversight committees or subcommittees on
matters affecting the workforce development workers' compensation system,
the Department shall transmit a copy of the report to the cochairs of the
Committee."
B. CLARIFYING/CONFORMING CHANGES
SECTION 57. G.S. 20-79.4(b)(11) reads as rewritten:
"(11) American Red Cross. - Issuable to
the registered owner of a motor vehicle in accordance with G.S. 20-81.12.
The plate shall bear the phrase "American Red Cross Saving Lives"
and a red cross.phrases "Proud Supporter," "American Red
Cross," and the official American Red Cross logo."
SECTION 58.1. If House Bill 1075, 2011 Regular Session, becomes law, G.S. 35A-1213(f), as enacted by Section 12(c) of that act, reads as rewritten: