GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] a. Name.
b. Date of birth.
c. State of licensure.
d. License number.
e. Area of practice.
f. Practice address.
By no later than 3 days prior to voluntary health care
services being rendered, a sponsoring organization may amend the list to add
health care providers defined in G.S. 90-21.102(3)a. through G.S. 90-21.102(3)m.
G.S. 90-21.102(3)l."
SECTION 47.(c) This section is effective January 1, 2013.
SECTION 48. G.S. 115C-107.7(a1) reads as rewritten:
"(a1) Any corporal punishment
administered on students with disabilities shall be consistent with the requirements
of G.S. 115C-391(a)(5).G.S. 115C-390.4."
SECTION 49. G.S. 115C-309(a) reads as rewritten: