GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Personal property shall also be listed to indicate which property, if any, is subject to a tax credit under G.S. 105-151.21.

(1)        If the assessor considers it necessary to obtain a complete listing of personal property, the assessor may require a taxpayer to submit additional information, inventories, or itemized lists of personal property.

(2)        At the request of the assessor, the taxpayer shall furnish any information the taxpayer has with respect to the true value of the personal property the taxpayer is required to list."

SECTION 2.6.(d)  G.S. 105-320(a)(16) is repealed.

SECTION 2.6.(e)  G.S. 110-130.1(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)       All child support collection and paternity determination services provided under this Article to recipients of public assistance shall be made available to any individual not receiving public assistance in accordance with federal law and as contractually authorized by the nonrecipient, upon proper application and payment of a nonrefundable application fee of twenty-five dollars ($25.00). The fee shall be reduced to ten dollars ($10.00) if the individual applying for the services is indigent. An indigent individual is an individual whose gross income does not exceed one hundred percent (100%) of the federal poverty guidelines issued each year in the Federal Register by the U.S. Department of Health and Human Services. For the purposes of this subsection, the term "gross income" has the same meaning as defined in G.S. 105-134.1.section 61 of the Code ,and the term "Code" has the same meaning as defined in G.S. 105-228.90.