GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 4.4.(a)  G.S. 105-129.16H is repealed.

SECTION 4.4.(b)  G.S. 105-129.39 reads as rewritten:

"§ 105-129.39. Sunset.

This Article expires for qualified rehabilitation expenditures and rehabilitation expenses incurred on or after January 1, 2014.2013."

SECTION 4.4.(c)  G.S. 105-129.75 reads as rewritten:

"§ 105-129.75. Sunset.

This Article expires January 1, 2014, 2013, for rehabilitation projects for which an application for an eligibility certification is submitted on or after that date."

SECTION 4.4.(d)  The following statutes are repealed:

G.S. 105-130.22

G.S. 105-130.34

G.S. 105-130.36

G.S. 105-130.37

G.S. 105-130.44.

SECTION 4.4.(e)  G.S. 105-130.41(d) reads as rewritten:

"(d)      Sunset. - This section is repealed effective for taxable years beginning on or after January 1, 2014.January 1, 2013."

SECTION 4.4.(f)  G.S. 105-151.22(d) reads as rewritten:

"(d)      Sunset. - This section is repealed effective for taxable years beginning on or after January 1, 2014.January 1, 2013."