GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The child support agency shall retain the fee from support collected on behalf of the individual. However, the child support agency shall not retain the fee from the first five hundred dollars ($500.00) collected. The child support agency shall use the fee to support the ongoing operation of the program."

SECTION 2.6.(f)  G.S. 113-77.9(d) reads as rewritten:

"(d)      Acquisition. - The Department of Administration may, pursuant to G.S. 143-341, acquire by purchase, gift, or devise all lands selected by the Trustees for acquisition pursuant to this Article. Title to any land acquired pursuant to this Article shall be vested in the State. A State agency with management responsibility for land acquired pursuant to this Article may enter into a management agreement or lease with a county, city, town, or private nonprofit organization qualified under G.S. 105-151.12 and G.S. 105-130.34 and certified under section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code to aid in managing the land. A management agreement or lease shall be executed by the Department of Administration pursuant to G.S. 143-341."

SECTION 2.6.(g)  G.S. 113A-231 reads as rewritten:

"§ 113A-231.  Program to accomplish conservation purposes.