GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] …."

SECTION 4.6.(e)  G.S. 59-1106(a)(22) reads as rewritten:

"(a)       The Secretary of State shall collect the following fees when the documents described in this subsection are delivered to the Secretary of State for filing:

            Document                                                                                                               Fee

(22)     Annual report for a limited liability limited partnership ....................... 200.00No fee

…."

SECTION 4.6.(f)  G.S. 105-122.1 is repealed.

SECTION 4.6.(g)  G.S. 105-228.90(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)       Scope. - This Article applies to Subchapters I, V, and VIII of this Chapter, to the annual report filing requirements of G.S. 55-16-22, to the primary forest product assessment levied under Article 12 of Chapter 113A of the General Statutes, and to inspection taxes levied under Article 3 of Chapter 119 of the General Statutes."

SECTION 4.6.(h)  G.S. 105-256.1 is repealed.

SECTION 4.6.(i)  G.S. 105-259(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)       Definitions. - The following definitions apply in this section: