GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 4.4.(c)  G.S. 105-129.75 reads as rewritten:

"§ 105-129.75. Sunset.

This Article expires January 1, 2014, 2013, for rehabilitation projects for which an application for an eligibility certification is submitted on or after that date."

SECTION 4.4.(d)  The following statutes are repealed:

G.S. 105-130.22

G.S. 105-130.34

G.S. 105-130.36

G.S. 105-130.37

G.S. 105-130.44.

SECTION 4.4.(e)  G.S. 105-130.41(d) reads as rewritten:

"(d)      Sunset. - This section is repealed effective for taxable years beginning on or after January 1, 2014.January 1, 2013."

SECTION 4.4.(f)  G.S. 105-151.22(d) reads as rewritten:

"(d)      Sunset. - This section is repealed effective for taxable years beginning on or after January 1, 2014.January 1, 2013."

SECTION 4.4.(g)  Subsection (a) of this section becomes effective for taxable years beginning on or after January 1, 2013. Subsection (d) of this section becomes effective on the same date as Section 2.2 of this act.