GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The exception provided in this subsection applies only to that part of the property that is subject to the easement."

SECTION 2.6.(c)  G.S. 105-309(d) reads as rewritten:

"(d)      Personal property shall be listed to indicate the township and municipality, if any, in which it is taxable and shall be itemized by the taxpayer in such detail as may be prescribed by an abstract form approved by the Department of Revenue. Personal property shall also be listed to indicate which property, if any, is subject to a tax credit under G.S. 105-151.21.

(1)        If the assessor considers it necessary to obtain a complete listing of personal property, the assessor may require a taxpayer to submit additional information, inventories, or itemized lists of personal property.

(2)        At the request of the assessor, the taxpayer shall furnish any information the taxpayer has with respect to the true value of the personal property the taxpayer is required to list."

SECTION 2.6.(d)  G.S. 105-320(a)(16) is repealed.

SECTION 2.6.(e)  G.S. 110-130.1(a) reads as rewritten: