GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (34)      To exchange information concerning a tax credit claimed under G.S. 105-130.47 or G.S. 105-151.29 G.S. 105-153.12 with the North Carolina Film Office of the Department of Commerce and with the regional film commissions.

(36)      To furnish to a taxpayer claiming a credit under G.S. 105-130.47 or G.S. 105-151.29 G.S. 105-153.12 information used by the Secretary to adjust the amount of the credit claimed by the taxpayer.

…."

SECTION 2.6.(b)  G.S. 105-277.3(d1) reads as rewritten:

"(d1)    Exception for Easements on Qualified Conservation Lands Previously Appraised at Use Value. Exception. - Property that is appraised at its present-use value under G.S. 105-277.4(b) shall continue to qualify for appraisal, assessment, and taxation as provided in G.S. 105-277.2 through G.S. 105-277.7 as long as (i) the property is subject to an enforceable conservation easement that would qualify for the conservation tax credit provided in G.S. 105-130.34 and G.S. 105-151.12, without regard to actual production or income requirements of this section; and (ii) the taxpayer received no more than seventy-five percent (75%) of the fair market value of the donated property interest in compensation.the property is subject to a conservation easement that meets the property eligibility requirements under G.S. 113A-232. Notwithstanding G.S. 105-277.3(b) and (b1), subsequent transfer of the property does not extinguish its present-use value eligibility as long as the property remains subject to an enforceable a qualifying conservation easement that qualifies for the conservation tax credit provided in G.S. 105-130.34 and G.S. 105-151.12. easement. The exception provided in this subsection applies only to that part of the property that is subject to the easement."

SECTION 2.6.(c)  G.S. 105-309(d) reads as rewritten: