GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Information Technology Projects
State Portal $ 0 $ 0
IT
Consolidation
$
776,440
$ 784,440
$ 534,440
Transfer to OSC for E-Forms $ 500,000 $ 500,000
Subtotal Information Technology
Projects
$1,276,440
$ 1,284,440
$ 1,034,440
Data Integration License Funding Transfer to State
Agencies $ 200,000 $ 1,200,000
Position Transfer to Office of State
Budget and Management $ 105,000 $ 105,000
Unreserved Fund Balance $ 24,928
Total
$ 5,275,142
$ 6,183,142
$ 6,228,070".
office of information technology services/Center for geographic information and analysis/GIS functions and cost recovery
SECTION 6A.2. G.S. 147-33.82(a) is amended by adding a new subdivision to read:
"(a) In addition to any other functions required by this Article, the Office of Information Technology Services shall:
. . .
(10) Provide geographic information systems services through the Center for Geographic Information and Analysis on a cost recovery basis. The Office of Information Technology Services and the Center for Geographic Information and Analysis may contract for funding from federal or other sources to conduct or provide geographic information systems services for public purposes."
Tax information management system/Additional Public-Private Partnership Authorized