GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] …."
SECTION 16.5.(f) G.S. 7A-49.5(d) reads as rewritten:
"(d) Any funds received by the Administrative Office of the Courts from the vendor selected pursuant to subsection (c) of this section, other than applicable statutory court costs, as a result of electronic filing, shall be deposited in the Court Information Technology and Facilities Fund in accordance with G.S. 7A-343.2."
SECTION 16.5.(g) G.S. 7A-109(d) reads as rewritten:
"(d) In order to facilitate public access to court records, except where public access is prohibited by law, the Director may enter into one or more nonexclusive contracts under reasonable cost recovery terms with third parties to provide remote electronic access to the records by the public. Costs recovered pursuant to this subsection shall be remitted to the State Treasurer to be held in the Court Information Technology and Facilities Fund established in G.S. 7A-343.2."
SECTION 16.5.(h) G.S. 7A-455.1(f) reads as rewritten: