GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (5)        Regulates the initial sale of admission tickets by limiting the number of tickets that may be purchased from a ticket issuer by a single person.

(6)        Prohibits the intentional circumvention of technological means employed by ticket issuers to enforce limitations on the number of admission tickets that may be purchased from a ticket issuer by a single person, or the sale or distribution of devices, computer programs, or other tools for the purpose of such circumvention."

SECTION 2.  G.S. 1-53 reads as rewritten:

"§ 1-53.  Two years.

Within two years -

(1)        An action against a local unit of government upon a contract, obligation or liability arising out of a contract, express or implied. Unless otherwise provided by law, if the preceding sentence of this subsection would bar commencement of a cause of action arising out of a contract to improve real property: (i) such an action may be brought no later than 90 days after substantial completion, provided proper notice of the claim