GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] c. A community college."
SECTION 1.5. G.S. 105A-3(c) reads as rewritten:
"(c) Identifying Information.
- All claimant agencies shall whenever possible obtain the full name, social
security number,number or federal identification number, address,
and any other identifying information required by the Department from any
person for whom the agencies provide any service or transact any business and
who the claimant agencies can foresee may become a debtor under this
Chapter."
SECTION 1.6. G.S. 105A-14(a) reads as rewritten:
"(a)
Simultaneously with the transmittal of the net proceeds collected to a claimant
agency, the Department must provide the agency with an accounting of the
setoffs for which payment is being made. The accounting must whenever possible,possible
include the full names of the debtors, the debtors' social security numbers,numbers
or federal identification numbers, the gross proceeds collected per setoff,
the net proceeds collected per setoff, and the collection assistance fee added
to the debt and collected per setoff."
SECTION 1.7. G.S. 105-259(b)(18) reads as rewritten: