GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (1)        A credit allowed under any other section of this Chapter.

(2)        A grant from the Job Development Investment Grant Program, set out in Part 2G of Article 10 of Chapter 143B of the General Statutes.

(3)        A grant from the One North Carolina Fund, set out in Part 2H of Article 10 of Chapter 143B of the General Statutes."

SECTION 3.7.  This Part is effective for taxable years beginning on or after January 1, 2011.

 

Part iV:  extend Sunset for Tax Credit for Recycling OYSTER shells

 

SECTION 4.1.  G.S. 105-130.48(f) reads as rewritten:

"(f)       Sunset. - This section is repealed effective for taxable years beginning on or after January 1, 2011.January 1, 2013."

SECTION 4.2.  G.S. 105-151.30(f) reads as rewritten:

"(f)       Sunset. - This section is repealed effective for taxable years beginning on or after January 1, 2011.January 1, 2013."

SECTION 4.3.  This Part is effective when it becomes law.