GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The General Assembly of North Carolina enacts:

Part I: Extend and revise tax credits for growing businesses

 

SECTION 1.1.  G.S. 105-129.82(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)       Sunset. - This Article is repealed effective for business activities that occur on or after January 1, 2011.2013."

SECTION 1.2.  G.S. 143B-437.010(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)       Agrarian Growth Zone Defined. - An agrarian growth zone is an area that meets all of the following conditions: