GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The General Assembly of North Carolina enacts:
TO EXTEND THE CREDIT FOR CONSTRUCTING RENEWABLE FUEL FACILITIES AND THE CREDIT FOR BIODIESEL PRODUCERS
SECTION 1.(a) G.S. 105-129.16D(d) reads as rewritten:
"§ 105-129.16D. Credit for constructing renewable fuel facilities.
…
(d) Sunset. - This
section is repealed effective for facilities placed in service on or after
January 1, 2011.2013."
SECTION 1.(b) G.S. 105-129.16F(b) reads as rewritten:
"§ 105-129.16F. Credit for biodiesel producers.
…
(b) Sunset. - This
section is repealed for taxable years beginning on or after January 1, 2010.2013."
CHANGES TO CREDIT FOR INVESTING IN RENEWABLE ENERGY PROPERTY