GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (2)        Contributions and grants from public or private sources.

(3)        Five percent (5%)Eight percent (8%) of the proceeds of the scrap tire disposal tax imposed under Article 5B of Chapter 105 of the General Statutes.

(4)        Eight percent (8%) of the proceeds of the white goods disposal tax imposed under Article 5C of Chapter 105 of the General Statutes.

(5)        Twelve and one-half percent (12.5%) of the proceeds of the solid waste disposal tax imposed under Article 5G of Chapter 105 of the General Statutes."

SECTION 6.  G.S. 130A-310.11(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Funds credited to the Inactive Hazardous Sites Cleanup Fund pursuant to G.S. 130A-295.9 shall be used only as provided in G.S. 130A-295.9(1) and G.S. 130A-310.5(c).G.S. 130A-310.6(c)."

SECTION 7.  G.S. 143-355.4(b) reads as rewritten: