GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (10)      The Secretary of Environment and Natural Resources or the Secretary's designee; anddesignee.

(11)      The President of the North Carolina Forestry Association, Inc., or the President's designee.

Members shall be appointed for two-year terms beginning October 1 of each odd-numbered year. The Chairs of the House Agriculture Committee and the Chairs of the Senate Committee on Agriculture, Environment, and Natural Resources shall serve as cochairs.The cochairmen of the Commission shall be the chairmen of the Senate and House Agriculture Committees respectively."

SECTION 4.  G.S. 130A-309.10(l) reads as rewritten:

"(l)        Oyster shells that are delivered to a landfill shall be stored at the landfill for at least 90 days or until they are removed for recycling. If oyster shells that are stored at a landfill are not removed for recycling within 90 days of delivery to the landfill, then, notwithstanding subdivision (12)(13) of subsection (f) of this section, the oyster shells may be disposed of in the landfill."

SECTION 5.  G.S. 130A-309.12(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      The Solid Waste Management Trust Fund shall consist of the following:

(1)        Funds appropriated by the General Assembly.

(2)        Contributions and grants from public or private sources.