GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (4)        Eight percent (8%) of the proceeds of the white goods disposal tax imposed under Article 5C of Chapter 105 of the General Statutes.

(5)        Twelve and one-half percent (12.5%) of the proceeds of the solid waste disposal tax imposed under Article 5G of Chapter 105 of the General Statutes."

SECTION 6.  G.S. 130A-310.11(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Funds credited to the Inactive Hazardous Sites Cleanup Fund pursuant to G.S. 130A-295.9 shall be used only as provided in G.S. 130A-295.9(1) and G.S. 130A-310.5(c).G.S. 130A-310.6(c)."

SECTION 7.  G.S. 143-355.4(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      To be eligible for State water infrastructure funds from the Drinking Water State Revolving Fund or the Drinking Water Reserve Fund or any other grant or loan of funds allocated by the General Assembly whether the allocation of funds is to a State agency or to a nonprofit organization for the purpose of extending waterlines or expanding water treatment capacity, a local government or large community water system must demonstrate that the system:

.…"

SECTION 8.  G.S. 153B-2 reads as rewritten:

"§ 153B-2.  Definitions.

The following definitions apply in this Article:Chapter:

(1)        Commission. - The Mountain Resources Commission created by this Chapter.

(2)        Council. - The Mountain Area Resources Technical Advisory Council.