GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The Administrative Office of the Courts shall ensure that the State's criminal history records include pertinent information relating to a court-martial under this Chapter in a like manner as a comparable offense under the State's criminal laws would be recorded."

SECTION 15.  G.S. 127A-60 reads as rewritten:

"§ 127A-60.  Sentence of dismissal.dismissal or discharge.

No sentence of dismissal from the service or dishonorable discharge,discharge imposed by a national guard court-martial not in the service of the United States, shall be executed until approved by the Governor. Any officer convicted by a general court-martial and dismissed from the service shall be forever disqualified from holding a commission in the militia."

SECTION 16.  G.S. 127A-147 reads as rewritten:

"§ 127A-147.  Orders, rules, regulations and Uniform Code of Military Justice applicable to militia when not in service of United States.