GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (c)        Reports of environmental lead test results shall contain all of the following:

(1)        The address where the samples were collected.

(2)        Sample type, such as dust, paint, soil, or water.

(3)        Surface type, such as floor, window sill, or window trough.

(4)        Collection location.

(5)        The name, address, and telephone number of the testing laboratory.

(6)        The laboratory results, unit of measurement, the laboratory sample number, and the dates the sample was collected and analyzed."

SECTION 3.  G.S. 130A-248(d) reads as rewritten:

"(d)      The Department shall charge each establishment subject to this section, except nutrition programs for the elderly administered by the Division of Aging of the Department of Health and Human Services, establishments that prepare and sell meat food products or poultry products, and public school cafeterias, an annual fee of fifty dollars ($50.00). cafeterias, a fee of fifty dollars ($50.00) for each permit issued. This fee shall be reassessed annually for permits that do not expire. The Commission shall adopt rules to implement this subsection. Fees collected under this subsection shall be used for State and local food, lodging, and institution sanitation programs and activities. No more than thirty-three and one-third percent (33 1/3%) of the fees collected under this subsection may be used to support State health programs and activities."

SECTION 4.  Section 5 of S.L. 2007-438 reads as rewritten: