GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] All contract information shall be made a matter of public record in the same manner as set forth in G.S. 147-33.95(a).

(h)       Article 3D of Chapter 147 of the General Statutes shall not apply to the Turnpike Authority, but as feasible, the Authority may use the services of State Information Technology in procuring equipment, goods, and services not specific to establishing and operating toll revenue systems.

(i)        Chapter 150B of the General Statutes shall not apply to the Turnpike Authority, except as provided in G.S. 136-89.194(f)."

SECTION 7.  G.S. 47-30(l) reads as rewritten:

"(l)       The provisions of this section shall not apply to the registration of highway right-of-way plans provided for in G.S. 136-19.4 G.S. 136-19.4, the Turnpike Authority right-of-way plans provided for in G.S. 136-89.184A, nor to registration of roadway corridor official maps provided in Article 2E of Chapter 136."

SECTION 8.  Chapter 136 of the General Statutes is amended by adding a new section to read:

"§ 136-89.184A.  Registration of right-of-way plans.