GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 2.  G.S. 130A-309.06(c) is amended by adding a new subdivision to read:

"(14)   A description of the activities related to the management of abandoned manufactured homes in the State in accordance with G.S. 130A-309.96, the beginning and ending balances in the Manufactured Homes Management Account for the reporting period, the amount credited to the Manufactured Homes Management Account during the reporting period, and the amount of revenue used, itemized by county, for grants made under Part 2E of Article 9 of Chapter 130A of the General Statutes."

SECTION 3.  G.S. 130A-309.09A(b) is amended by adding a new subdivision to read:

"(9)      Include as a component a written plan for the management of abandoned manufactured homes as required under G.S. 130A-309.92(a)."

SECTION 4.  Chapter 105 of the General Statutes is amended by adding a new Article to read:

"Article 5G.

"Manufactured Home Environmental Remediation Tax.

"§ 105-187.60.  Definitions.