GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 6.37.(p)  G.S. 20-309 is amended by adding a new subsection to read:

"(g)      Penalties. - The clear proceeds of all civil penalties, civil forfeitures, and civil fines that are collected by the Department of Transportation pursuant to this section shall be remitted to the Civil Penalty and Forfeiture Fund in accordance with G.S. 115C-457.2."

SECTION 6.37.(q)  G.S. 20-79 is amended by adding a new subsection to read:

"(g)      Penalties. - The clear proceeds of all civil penalties, civil forfeitures, and civil fines that are collected by the Department of Transportation pursuant to this section shall be remitted to the Civil Penalty and Forfeiture Fund in accordance with G.S. 115C-457.2."

SECTION 6.37.(r)  G.S. 116-44.4(m) reads as rewritten: