GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (c)       The Tryon Palace Commission shall submit to the Joint Legislative Commission on Governmental Operations, the House and Senate Appropriations Subcommittees on General Government, and the Fiscal Research Division by September 30 of each year a report on the Tryon Palace Historic Sites and Gardens Fund that shall include the source and amounts of all funds credited to the Fund and the purpose and amount of all expenditures from the Fund during the prior fiscal year."

 

part xix-b. general assembly

 

PRINCIPAL CLERKS' COMPENSATION

SECTION 19B.1.  G.S. 120-37(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)      The principal clerks shall be full-time officers. Each principal clerk shall be entitled to other benefits available to permanent legislative employees and shall be paid an annual salary of ninety thousand five hundred fourteen dollars ($90,514) payable monthly. Each principal clerk shall also receive such additional compensation as approved by the Speaker of the House of Representatives and the President Pro Tempore of the Senate for additional employment duties beyond those provided by the rules of their House. The Legislative Services Commission shall review the salary of the principal clerks prior to submission of the proposed operating budget of the General Assembly to the Governor and Advisory Budget Commission and shall make appropriate recommendations for changes in those salaries. Any changes enacted by the General Assembly shall be by amendment to this paragraph."

 

PART XX. OFFICE OF THE GOVERNOR

 

HOUSING FINANCE AGENCY HOME MATCHING FUNDS

SECTION 20.1.(a)  Funds appropriated in this act to the Housing Finance Agency for the federal HOME Program shall be used to match federal funds appropriated for the HOME Program.