GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] ICF/MR Group Homes                           $137.00 275.00 flat fee

Group Homes: 1-3 beds                         $50.00  100.00 flat fee

Group Homes: 4-6 beds                         $87.00  175.00 flat fee

Group Homes: 7-9 beds                         $112.00 225.00 flat fee

Other residential: More than 9 beds      $112.00 225.00 plus $0.038/0.075/square foot of project space."

SECTION 41.2.(k)  This section becomes effective October 1, 2005.

 

PART XLII. natural and economic resources fees

 

INCREASE VARIOUS AGRICULTURE FEES

SECTION 42.1.(a)  G.S. 106-284.34(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)      No person shall distribute in this State a commercial feed, except a customer-formula feed, which has not been registered pursuant to the provisions of this section. The application for registration shall be submitted in the manner prescribed by the Commissioner. Upon approval by the Commissioner or his duly designated agent the registration shall be issued to the applicant. All registrations expire on the thirty-first day of December of each year. An annual registration fee of three dollars ($3.00)five dollars ($5.00) for each commercial feed other than canned pet food shall accompany each request for registration. An annual registration fee of ten dollars ($10.00)twelve dollars ($12.00) for each canned pet food shall accompany each request for registration."

SECTION 42.1.(b)  G.S. 106-284.40(b)(4) reads as rewritten: