GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] d.         in the Town of Boone, Watauga County, ($100,000);

e.         on U.S. Highway 29 in Caswell County, ($100,000);

f.          on U.S. Highway 70 in Carteret County, ($100,000);

g.         on U.S. Highway 64 in Tyrrell County, ($100,000);

h.         at the intersection of U.S. Highway 701 and N.C. 904 in Columbus County, ($100,000); and

i.          on U.S. Highway 221 in McDowell County, ($100,000).($100,000); and

j.          on Staton Road in Transylvania County, ($100,000)."

 

MODIFY GLOBAL TRANSPARK DEBT

SECTION 28.17.  G.S. 147-69.2(b)(11), as amended by Section 7 of S.L. 2005-144 and Section 2 of S.L. 2005-201, reads as rewritten:

"(b)      It shall be the duty of the State Treasurer to invest the cash of the funds enumerated in subsection (a) of this section in excess of the amount required to meet the current needs and demands on such funds, selecting from among the following: