GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 27.2.(b)  The Retirement Systems Division shall maintain monthly workload statistics and productivity data for the various functions within the Division. The Department of State Treasurer shall report the workload statistics and productivity data to the Fiscal Research Division and to the Office of State Budget and Management on a quarterly basis.

 

TREASURER REPORT ON STATE INVESTMENT OFFICER POSITION INCENTIVE BONUS

SECTION 27.3.  G.S. 147-69.3 is amended by adding a new subsection to read:

"(i1)    The State Treasurer shall report the incentive bonus paid to the Chief Investment Officer to the Joint Legislative Commission on Governmental Operations by October 1 of each year."

 

PART XXVIII. DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION

 

REMOVE GOV OPS CONSULTATION ON FEDERAL-AID ACTS

SECTION 28.1.  G.S. 136-44.2 reads as rewritten:

"§ 136-44.2.  Budget and appropriations.