GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] 200-399 beds                  $275.00550.00         $6.2512.50

 

                                                      400-699 beds                  $375.00750.00         $6.2512.50

 

                                                      700+ beds                        $475.00950.00         $6.2512.50

 

Other Hospitals:                                                                    $250.00500.00         $6.2512.50"

SECTION 41.2(c)  G.S. 131E-102(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Applications shall be available from the Department, and each application filed with the Department shall contain all necessary and reasonable information that the Department may by rule require. A license shall be granted to the applicant upon a determination by the Department that the applicant has complied with the provisions of this Part and the rules promulgated under this Part. The Department shall charge the applicant a nonrefundable annual license fee in the amount of two hundred twenty-five dollars ($225.00) four hundred fifty dollars ($450.00) plus a nonrefundable annual per-bed fee of six dollars and twenty-five cents ($6.25).twelve dollars and fifty cents ($12.50)."

SECTION 41.2(d)  G.S. 131E-138(c) reads as rewritten: