GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The data shall include information regarding the number of disabled pedestrians, including individuals with visual or mobility-related disabilities, who are involved in right turn on red accidents. The Department shall report the data annually to the Joint Legislative Transportation Oversight Committee beginning January 1, 2006."

SECTION 7.  G.S. 58-31-66(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      (1)       Repealed by Session Laws 2004-203, s. 74(b), effective October 1, 2004.

(2)       because".

SECTION 8.  G.S. 66-58(b)(13a) is repealed. 

SECTION 9.  G.S. 95-265(a)(2)b. reads as rewritten:

"b.        The complainant certified to the court that there is good cause to grant the remedy because the harm that the remedy is intended to prevent would like likely occur if the respondent were given any prior notice of the complainant's efforts to obtain judicial relief."

SECTION 10.  G.S. 120-32.1(d) reads as rewritten:

"(d)      For the purposes of this section, the term "State legislative buildings and grounds" means:

(1)       At all times:

a.