GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The data shall include information regarding the number of disabled pedestrians, including individuals with visual or mobility-related disabilities, who are involved in right turn on red accidents. The Department shall report the data annually to the Joint Legislative Transportation Oversight Committee beginning January 1, 2006."

SECTION 7.  G.S. 58-31-66(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      (1)       Repealed by Session Laws 2004-203, s. 74(b), effective October 1, 2004.

(2)       because".

SECTION 8.  G.S. 66-58(b)(13a) is repealed. 

SECTION 9.  G.S. 95-265(a)(2)b. reads as rewritten:

"b.