GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Governor,

Lieutenant Governor,

All State executive officers,

Justices, Judges, or District Attorneys of the General Court of Justice, other than superior and district court judges,

United States Senators,

Members of the United States House of Representatives,

State Senators in multi-county senatorial districts, and

Members of the State House of Representatives in multi-county representative districts."

SECTION 13.  G.S. 163-123(g) reads as rewritten:

"(g)      Municipal and Nonpartisan Elections Excluded. - This section does not apply to municipal elections conducted under Subchapter IX of Chapter 163 of the General Statutes, and does not apply to nonpartisan elections except for superior court judge elections under Article 25 of this Chapter."

SECTION 14.  G.S. 163-165.6(b)(3) reads as rewritten:

"(3)      Partisan offices offices, regardless of the size of the constituency, shall be listed before nonpartisan offices."

SECTION 15.  The provisions of this act are severable.