GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 7.  G.S. 18B-903(b2) reads as rewritten:

"(b2)    Recycling Plan Required. - Each person holding an on-premises malt beverage permit, on-premises unfortified wine permit, on-premises fortified wine permit, or a mixed beverages permit shall submit, along with the annual registration or renewal application, a current plan for the collection and recycling of all recyclable beverage containers of all beverages sold at retail on the premises."

SECTION 8.  G.S. 19A-62(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)      Report. - In February of each year, the Department must report to the Joint Legislative Commission on Governmental Operations and the Fiscal Research Division. The report must contain information regarding all revenues and expenditures of the Spay/Neuter Account."

SECTION 9.  G.S. 20-19(e) reads as rewritten: