GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (7)       Undertaking other direct representation and consultation in capital cases pending in federal court only to the extent that such work is fully federally funded."

SECTION 4.  G.S. 7A-796(19) reads as rewritten:

"(19)   The local program director provided for in G.S. 7A-798; andAny local drug treatment coordinator; and".

SECTION 5.  G.S. 14-208.41(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Any person described by G.S. 14-208.40(a)(2) who is ordered by the court pursuant to G.S. 14-208.40A or required by the Department pursuant to G.S. 14-208.40B to enroll in a satellite-based monitoring program shall do so with the Division of Community Corrections office in the county where the person resides. The person shall remain enrolled in the satellite-based monitoring program for the period of time ordered by the court or the period of time specified by the Department.court."

SECTION 6.  G.S. 18B-902(h) reads as rewritten: