GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 46.  If House Bill 1003, 2007 Regular Session, becomes law, G.S. 15A-1344(f)(2), as enacted by House Bill 1003, reads as rewritten:

"(2)      The court finds that the probationer did violate one or more conditions of probation prior to the expiration of the period of probation."

SECTION 47.  If House Bill 1113, 2007 Regular Session, becomes law, then G.S. 143-299.1A(c), as enacted by House Bill 1113, reads as rewritten:

"(c)      This section does not apply to a unit of local government or its officers, employees, or agents."