GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 5.  G.S. 14-208.41(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Any person described by G.S. 14-208.40(a)(2) who is ordered by the court pursuant to G.S. 14-208.40A or required by the Department pursuant to G.S. 14-208.40B to enroll in a satellite-based monitoring program shall do so with the Division of Community Corrections office in the county where the person resides. The person shall remain enrolled in the satellite-based monitoring program for the period of time ordered by the court or the period of time specified by the Department.court."

SECTION 6.  G.S. 18B-902(h) reads as rewritten:

"(h)      Recycling Plan Required. - Each applicant for an on-premises malt beverage permit, on-premises unfortified wine permit, on-premises fortified wine permit, or a mixed beverages permit shall prepare and submit with the application a plan for the collection and recycling of all recyclable beverage containers of all beverages to be sold at retail on the premises."

SECTION 7.  G.S. 18B-903(b2) reads as rewritten: