GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] For fiscal years beginning before July 1, 2007, the applicable percentage is thirty percent (30%). For fiscal years beginning on or after July 1, 2007, the applicable percentage is sixty-five percent (65%).

G.S. 143C-9-3"

SECTION 29.  G.S. 163-278.27(a1) reads as rewritten:

"(a1)    A violation of G.S. 278.32 G.S. 163-278.32 by making a certification knowing the information to be untrue is a Class I felony."

SECTION 30.  The introductory language of Section 3 of S.L. 2007-177 reads as rewritten:

"SECTION 3. G.S. 122C-430.30 G.S. 122C-430 reads as rewritten:".

SECTION 31.  The introductory language of Section 2 of S.L. 2007-318 reads as rewritten: