GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 6.  G.S. 18B-902(h) reads as rewritten:

"(h)      Recycling Plan Required. - Each applicant for an on-premises malt beverage permit, on-premises unfortified wine permit, on-premises fortified wine permit, or a mixed beverages permit shall prepare and submit with the application a plan for the collection and recycling of all recyclable beverage containers of all beverages to be sold at retail on the premises."

SECTION 7.  G.S. 18B-903(b2) reads as rewritten:

"(b2)    Recycling Plan Required. - Each person holding an on-premises malt beverage permit, on-premises unfortified wine permit, on-premises fortified wine permit, or a mixed beverages permit shall submit, along with the annual registration or renewal application, a current plan for the collection and recycling of all recyclable beverage containers of all beverages sold at retail on the premises."

SECTION 8.  G.S. 19A-62(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)      Report. - In February of each year, the Department must report to the Joint Legislative Commission on Governmental Operations and the Fiscal Research Division.