GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 41.  G.S. 90-285.1(2) reads as rewritten:

"(2)      Has violated the provisions of Part BPart 2 of Article 6 of Chapter 131E of the General Statutes and rules promulgated thereunder;".

SECTION 42.  G.S. 105-164.4B(d)(2) reads as rewritten:

"(2)      Direct mail. - Direct mail that meets one of the conditions of this subdivision is sourced to the location where the property is delivered.