GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The joint training shall be designed to reduce inconsistencies experienced by providers in the survey process, to increase objectivity by DFS DHSR consultants and DSS specialists in conducting surveys, and to promote a higher degree of understanding between facility staff and DFS DHSR consultants and DSS specialists in what is expected during the survey process."

SECTION 26.(a)  G.S. 143B-437.11 is recodified as G.S. 143B-437.012.

SECTION 26.(b)  G.S. 150B-1(d) reads as rewritten:

"(d)      Exemptions from Rule Making. - Article 2A of this Chapter does not apply to the following:

(18)     The Department of Commerce and the Economic Investment Committee in developing criteria and administering the Job Maintenance and Capital Development Fund under G.S. 143B-437.11.G.S. 143B-437.012."

SECTION 27.  G.S. 143D-8 reads as rewritten:

"§ 143D-8.  Internet Internal control documentation.