GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 8.  G.S. 58-1-20(c) reads as rewritten: 

"(c)      Persons issuing real property warranties shall comply with the requirements of G.S. 58-1-36. G.S. 66-373."

SECTION 9.  G.S. 66-370, as recodified by Section 2 of this act, reads as rewritten:

"§ 66-370.  Motor vehicle service agreement companies.