GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (a)       There is created the Agriculture Cost Share Program for Nonpoint Source Pollution Control. The program shall be created, implemented, and supervised by the Soil and Water Conservation Commission.

(b)       The program shall be subject to the following requirements and limitations:

(1)       The purpose of the program shall be to reduce the input of agricultural nonpoint source pollution into the water courses watercourses of the State.

(2)       The program shall initially include the present 16 nutrient sensitive watershed counties and 17 additional counties.

…."

SECTION 19.  G.S. 160A-479.7(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      The charter may confer on the regional sports authority any or all of the following powers:

(16)     To study and plan for new and improved major regional sports and recreational facilities including but not limited to arenas, stadia, gymnasia, natatoria, pitches, fields, water courseswatercourses, and other areas for the conduct of sports and recreational activities. These facilities should be of such sizes and in such locations that they will be adequate to serve the population of the entire jurisdiction of the authority (and beyond) to the extent possible;

…."

SECTION 20.  Section 12.7(d) of S.L. 2006-66 reads as rewritten:

"DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE/REPORT ON AGRIBUSINESS FUNDS