GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 1.1.(c)  G.S. 130A-290(a) is amended by adding a new subdivision to read:

"(8a)    'Hazardous waste constituent' has the same meaning as in 40 Code of Federal Regulations § 260.10 (1 July 2006)."

SECTION 1.1.(d)  G.S. 130A-294(b2) reads as rewritten: