GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] In determining the eligibility of students for admission to summer schools, boards of education shall be governed by the provisions of G.S. 115C-116, Article 9 of this Chapter, and G.S. 115C-366(b) and 115C-367 to 115C-370. Boards of education of local school administrative units may provide for summer schools from funds made available for that purpose by the State Board of Education, funds appropriated to the local school administrative unit by the tax-levying authority, and from any other revenues available for the purpose."

SECTION 3.(e)  G.S. 115C-238.29F(d)(4) reads as rewritten:

"(4)      The school shall comply with policies adopted by the State Board of Education for charter schools relating to the education of children with special needs.disabilities."

SECTION 3.(f)  G.S. 115C-238.29H(a) reads as rewritten:

"§ 115C-238.29H.  State and local funds for a charter school.

(a)       The State Board of Education shall allocate to each charter school: