GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (3) The coordination required between the Department of Cultural Resources, the Department of Public Instruction, and the local school systems to provide any or all of the program components, including the anticipated level of participation in the program.
(4) The allocation of the funding appropriated in the 2006-2007 fiscal year to support the program components.
PART XVIII. Office of Administrative hearings
CODIFIER'S AUTHORITY OVER THE REGISTER
SECTION 18.1. G.S. 150B-21.17 is amended by adding a new subsection to read:
"(c) The Codifier may authorize and license the private indexing, marketing, sales, reproduction, and distribution of the Register."
PART XIX. DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE
REVISED MAXIMUMS FOR COLLECTION ASSISTANCE FEES
SECTION 19.2. G.S. 105-243.1(e) reads as rewritten:
"(e) Use. - The fee is a receipt of the Department and must be applied to the costs of collecting overdue tax debts.