GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] "(b)      The Secretary of Environment and Natural Resources and a local health director shall have the same rights enumerated in subsection (a) of this section to enforce the provisions of Part 4 of Article 5 and Articles 8, 9, 10, 11, and 12 of this Chapter."

SECTION 13.5.  G.S. 130A-19(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      The Secretary of Environment and Natural Resources and a local health director shall have the same rights enumerated in subsection (a) of this section to enforce the provisions of Part 4 of Article 5 and Articles 8, 9, 10, 11, and 12 of this Chapter."

SECTION 13.6.  G.S. 130A-20(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      The Secretary of Environment and Natural Resources and a local health director shall have the same rights enumerated in subsection (a) of this section to enforce the provisions of Part 4 of Article 5 and Articles 8, 9, 10, 11, and 12 of this Chapter."

 

part iv.  Effective date