GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (2)       State that the actual emissions of sulfur dioxide (SO2) shall be no greater than 0.15 pound per million British Thermal Units (BTUs) as measured on a rolling 30-day average.

 

part ii.  Amend Natural Resources Laws

 

SECTION 6.  G.S. 106-581.1(3) reads as rewritten:

"(3)      Dairying and the raising, management, care, and training of livestock, including horses, bees, poultry, deer, elk, and other animals for individual and public use, consumption, and marketing."

SECTION 7.  G.S. 113-174.3(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      License. - A person who operates a for hire boat may purchase a For Hire Blanket CRFL issued by the Division.Division for the for hire boat.