GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] If the liquidator determines that there are insufficient assets to disburse, the application required by this section shall be considered satisfied by a filing by the liquidator stating the reasons for this determination."

SECTION 1.6.  G.S. 58-36-95(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)      It is a violation of G.S. 58-2-180 58-3-180 for an automobile repair facility or parts person to place a nonoriginal crash repair part, nonoriginal windshield, or nonoriginal auto glass on a motor vehicle and to submit an invoice for an original repair part."

SECTION 1.7.  G.S. 58-37-35(b)(1) reads as rewritten:

"(1)      For the following coverages of motor vehicle insurance and in at least the following amounts of insurance:

a.         Bodily injury liability: thirty thousand dollars ($30,000) each person, sixty thousand dollars ($60,000) each accident;

b.         Property damage liability: twenty-five thousand dollars ($25,000) each person; accident;

c.         Medical payments: one thousand dollars ($1,000) each person; except that this coverage shall not be available for motorcycles;

d.         Uninsured motorist: thirty thousand dollars ($30,000) each person; sixty thousand dollars ($60,000) each accident for bodily injury; twenty-five thousand dollars ($25,000) each accident property damage (one hundred dollars ($100.00) deductible);

e.         Any other motor vehicle insurance or financial responsibility limits in the amounts required by any federal law or federal agency regulation; by any law of this State; or by any rule duly adopted under Chapter 150B of the General Statutes or by the North Carolina Utilities Commission."

SECTION 1.8.  G.S. 58-50-40(i) reads as rewritten: