GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] If the liquidator determines that there are insufficient assets to disburse, the application required by this section shall be considered satisfied by a filing by the liquidator stating the reasons for this determination."

SECTION 1.6.  G.S. 58-36-95(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)      It is a violation of G.S. 58-2-180 58-3-180 for an automobile repair facility or parts person to place a nonoriginal crash repair part, nonoriginal windshield, or nonoriginal auto glass on a motor vehicle and to submit an invoice for an original repair part."

SECTION 1.7.  G.S. 58-37-35(b)(1) reads as rewritten:

"(1)      For the following coverages of motor vehicle insurance and in at least the following amounts of insurance:

a.