GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] "§ 113A-67. Annual report.
The Department shall report to the Environmental Review Commission on the implementation of this Article on or before 1 October of each year. The Department shall include in the report an analysis of how the implementation of the Sedimentation Pollution Control Act of 1973 is affecting activities that contribute to the sedimentation of streams, rivers, lakes, and other waters of the State. The report shall also include a review of the effectiveness of local erosion and sedimentation control programs."
SECTION 2.2. G.S. 113A-235(c) reads as rewritten:
"(c) Report. - The
Department shall report on the implementation of this Article to the
Environmental Review Commission no later than 1 November October of
each year. The Department shall maintain an inventory of all conservation
easements held by the Department. The inventory shall be included in the report
required by this subsection."
SECTION 2.3. G.S. 113A-241(c) reads as rewritten:
"(c) The Secretary of
Environment and Natural Resources shall report to the Governor and the
Environmental Review Commission on or before 1 September October of
each year on the State's progress towards attaining the goal established in