GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (3)       Examination                                                                                     $200.00

(4)       Reinstatement                                                                                  $150.00

(5)       Late fees                                                                           $150.00. $150.00

(6)       Apprentice fee                                                                                 $100.00

(7)       Apprentice transfer fee                                                                     $25.00."

SECTION 8.  G.S. 74F-15 reads as rewritten:

"§ 74F-15.  Disciplinary procedures.

The Board may deny or refuse to renew, suspend, or revoke a license or apprenticeship designation if the licensee  licensee, apprentice, or applicant:

(1)       Gives false information to or withholds information from the Board in procuring or attempting to procure a license.

(2)       Has been convicted of or pled guilty or no contest to a crime that indicates that the person is unfit or incompetent to perform locksmith services, that involves moral turpitude, or that indicates the person has deceived or defrauded the public. any of the crimes listed in G.S. 74F-18(a)(2).

(3)       Has demonstrated gross negligence, incompetency, or misconduct in performing locksmith services.

(4)       Has willfully violated any of the provisions of this Chapter."

SECTION 9.  G.S. 74F-16(2) reads as rewritten:

"The provisions of this Chapter do not apply to: