GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (10)     The Medical Care Commission."

SECTION 3.  G.S. 104E-9(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      The Radiation Protection Division of Environmental Health of the Department of Environment and Natural Resources shall develop a training program for tanning equipment operators that meets the training rules adopted by the North Carolina Radiation Protection Commission. If the training program is provided by the Department, the Department may charge each person trained a reasonable fee to recover the actual cost of the training program."

SECTION 4.  G.S. 120-70.33(3) reads as rewritten:

"(3)      To evaluate actions of the Radiation Protection Commission, the Division of Radiation Protection radiation protection programs administered by the Division of Environmental Health of the Department of Environment and Natural Resources, and of any other board, commission, department, or agency of the State or local government as such actions relate to low-level radioactive waste management;".

SECTION 5.  G.S. 166A-6.1(b) reads as rewritten: