GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] d.         Workers' compensation or similar insurance.

e.         Automobile medical payment insurance.

f.          Credit-only insurance.

g.         Coverage for on-site medical clinics.

h.         Other similar insurance coverage, specified in federal regulations, under which benefits for medical care are secondary or incidental to other insurance benefits.

i.          Short-term limited-duration health insurance policies as defined in Part 144 of Title 45 of the Code of Federal Regulations."

Section 5.2. G.S. 58-51-15(h) reads as rewritten:

"(h)      Preexisting Condition Exclusion Clarification. - Sub-subdivision (a)(2)b. of this section does not apply to:

(1)       Policies issued to eligible individuals under G.S. 58-68-60.

(2)       Excepted benefits as described in G.S. 58-68-25(b)(1), (2), and (4). G.S. 58-68-25(b)."

PART VI. PREMIUM FINANCE COMPANY PREMIUM REFUNDS FOR AUDITED POLICIES.

SECTION 6. G.S. 58-35-85(5) reads as rewritten: