GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Any order of disapproval under this section must be entered within 105 210 days of after the date the filing is received by the Commissioner: Provided that any order of disapproval under this section with respect to workers' compensation insurance and employers' liability insurance written in connection therewith shall be entered within 150 days of the date the filing is received by the Commissioner."

SECTION 4.3. G.S. 58-36-65(c) reads as rewritten:

"(c)      The classifications and Plan filed by the Bureau shall be subject to the filing, hearing, modification, approval, disapproval, review, and appeal procedures provided by law; provided that the 105-day 210-day disapproval period in G.S. 58-36-20(a) and the 50-day deemer period in G.S. 58-36-20(b) do not apply to filings or modifications made under this section. The classifications or Plan filed by the Bureau and promulgated by the Commissioner shall of itself not be designed to bring about any increase or decrease in the overall rate level."

PART V. HIPAA CLARIFICATIONS.

SECTION 5.1. G.S. 58-68-25(b)(1) reads as rewritten:

"(1)      Benefits not subject to requirements. -

a.         Coverage only for accident or disability income insurance or any combination of these.

b.