GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (1)       Any rule promulgated or amended adopted under this Article shall be filed and distributed in accordance with the provisions of Article 5 of Chapter 150B of the General Statutes of North Carolina. A copy must be distributed to all licensed dentists and all licensed dental hygienists within 30 days of final approval by the Board."

Section 8. G.S. 113-55.2(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      To encourage the cooperation of the public in achieving the objectives of the forest laws, the Secretary may provide for the issuance of warning tickets instead of the initiation of criminal prosecution by forest rangers and forest law-enforcement officers. Issuance of the warning tickets shall be in accordance with criteria administratively promulgated by the Secretary within the requirements of this section. These criteria are exempt from Article 2 2A of Chapter 150B of the General Statutes but shall be filed in accordance with  Article 5 of that Chapter. Statutes."

Section 9.  G.S. 113-221(e1) reads as rewritten: