GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Natural Resources, the amounts and types of materials and supplies with
recycled content that were purchased during the previous fiscal year and its
progress toward reaching the goals under G.S. 143-58.3. The Office of
Waste Reduction On or before 1 December of each year, the Division of
Pollution Prevention and Environmental Assistance shall prepare a summary
of these reports and submit the summary annually to the Joint
Legislative Commission on Governmental Operations. Operations and the
Environmental Review Commission."
Sec. 12. G.S. 143-214.2A(b)(6) is repealed.
Sec. 13. G.S. 143-215.3A(b1) reads as rewritten:
"(b1) The I & M Air Pollution
Control Account is established as a nonreverting account within the Department.
Fees transferred to the Division of Environmental Management Air
Quality of the Department pursuant to G.S. 20-183.7(c)(2) shall be credited
to the I & M Air Pollution Control Account and shall be applied to the
costs of developing and implementing an air pollution control program for
mobile sources."
Sec. 14. G.S. 143-215.6A(h) is repealed.
Sec. 15. G.S. 143-215.17(b)(7) is repealed.
Sec. 16. G.S. 143-215.94O(a)(1) reads as rewritten:
"(1) An employee of the