GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Sec. 2.  G.S. 113-294 is amended by adding a new subsection to read:

"(n)      Any person who violates any rule of the Commission that restricts access by vehicle on game lands to a person who holds a special vehicular access identification card and permit issued by the Commission to persons who have a handicap that limits physical mobility shall be guilty of a Class 2 misdemeanor and shall be fined not less than one hundred dollars ($100.00) in addition to any other punishment prescribed for the offense."

Sec. 3.  G.S. 113-135(a) reads as rewritten: