GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (5)       Order the eviction of a party from the residence or household and assistance to the victim in returning to it;

(6)       Order either party to make payments for the support of a minor child as required by law;

(7)       Order either party to make payments for the support of a spouse as required by law;

(8)       Provide for possession of personal property of the parties;

(9)       Order a party to refrain from harassing or interfering with the other; and

(10)     Award costs and attorney's fees to either party."

Sec. 3.  G.S. 50B-4 reads as rewritten:

"§ 50B-4.  Enforcement of orders.

(a)       A party may file a motion for contempt for violation of any order entered pursuant to this Chapter.  Said party may file and proceed with such motion pro se, using forms provided by the Clerk of Superior Court. Court or a magistrate authorized under G.S. 50B-2(c1).  Upon the filing pro se of a motion for contempt under this subsection, the clerk clerk, or the authorized magistrate, if the facts show clearly that there is danger of acts of domestic violence against the aggrieved party or a minor child and the motion is made at a time when the clerk is not available, shall schedule and issue notice of a show cause hearing with the district court division of the General Court of Justice at the earliest possible date pursuant to G.S. 5A-23.  The Clerk Clerk, or the magistrate in the case of notice issued by the magistrate pursuant to this subsection, shall effect service of the motion, notice, and other papers through the appropriate law enforcement agency where the defendant is to be served, upon payment of the required service fees.