GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] "(b)      An offense under this section is a Class 1 misdemeanor."

Sec. 37.  G.S. 55A-1-32(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Each officer and director of a domestic or foreign corporation who knowingly fails or refuses, within the time prescribed by this Chapter, to answer truthfully and fully interrogatories propounded to him by the Secretary of State in accordance with the provisions of this Chapter shall be guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor."

Sec. 38.  G.S. 57C-1-29(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      An offense under this section is a Class 1 misdemeanor."

Sec. 39.  G.S. 57C-1-32(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Each manager of a foreign or domestic limited liability company who fails or refuses within the time prescribed by this Chapter to answer truthfully and fully interrogatories propounded to the manager by the Secretary of State in accordance with the provisions of this Chapter shall be guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor."

Sec. 40.  (a)          Section 505 of Chapter 539 of the 1993 Session Laws is repealed.

(b)       The catch line of G.S. 66-11 reads as rewritten:

"§ 66-11.  Dealing in regulated metals property; violations of section Class 1 misdemeanor."

(c)       G.S. 66-11(f) reads as rewritten: