GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The Parole Commission Post-Release Supervision and Parole Commission shall approve a form upon which the custodian shall furnish this information, which form will be provided to the custodian by the Department of Correction."

Sec. 34.  Article 3B of Chapter 148 of the General Statutes, Facilities and Programs for Youthful Offenders, is repealed.

Sec. 35.  G.S. 7A-273(1) reads as rewritten:

"(1)      In misdemeanor or infraction cases, in which the maximum penalty that can be imposed is not more than fifty dollars ($50.00), exclusive of costs, or in Class 3 misdemeanors other than the types of offenses specified in subdivision (2) of this section, in which the maximum punishment which can be adjudged cannot exceed imprisonment for 30 days, or a fine of fifty dollars ($50.00) or a penalty of not more than fifty dollars ($50.00), exclusive of costs, to accept guilty pleas or admissions of responsibility and enter judgment;".

Sec. 36.  G.S. 162-60 reads as rewritten:

"§ 162-60.  Reduction in sentence allowed for work.