GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Each judgment docketed against any person under this section or under G.S. 450.3 G.S. 7A-450.3shall include the social security number, if any, of the judgment debtor."

Sec. 5. G.S. 20-37.6(e), as amended by Section 4 of Chapter 530 of the 1991 Session Laws, reads as rewritten:

"(e)       Enforcement of Handicapped Parking Privileges. - It shall be unlawful:

(1)       To park or leave standing any vehicle in a space designated with a sign pursuant to subsection (d) of this section for handicapped persons or visually impaired persons when the vehicle does not display the distinguishing license plate, placard, or identification card as provided in this section or a disabled veteran registration plate issued pursuant to G.S. 20-81.4[;]G.S. 20-81.4;

(2)       For any person not qualifying for the rights and privileges extended to handicapped or visually impaired persons under this section to exercise or attempt to exercise such rights or privileges by the unauthorized use of a distinguishing license plate, placard, or identification card issued pursuant to the provisions of this section;

(3)       To park or leave standing any vehicle so as to obstruct a curb ramp or curb cut for handicapped persons as provided for by the North Carolina Building Code or as designated in G.S. 136-44.14;

(4)       For those responsible for designating parking spaces for the handicapped to erect or otherwise use signs not conforming to G.S. 20-37.6(d) for this purpose.

This section is enforceable in all public vehicular areas specified in G.S. 20-4.01(32)."

Sec. 6. G.S. 20-117.1(a), as amended by Section 1 of Chapter 113 of the 1991 Session Laws, reads as rewritten: