GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The underinsured motorist limits applicable to any one motor vehicle under a policy shall not be combined with or added to the limits applicable to any other motor vehicle under that policy."

Sec. 12.4. G.S. 90-357(a)(4)e., as enacted by House Bill 881, 1991 Session, reads as rewritten:

"e.        Is a member of a recognized denomination or faith group that recognizes the applicant's status as a rabbi, priest, minister, or religious leader; leader, as defined in the Federal Internal Revenue Code. Code;".

Sec. 13. G.S. 87-21(e), as amended by Section 1 of Chapter 355 of the 1991 Session Laws, reads as rewritten:

"(e)       Posting License; License Number on Contracts, etc. - The current license issued in accordance with the provisions of this Article shall be posted in the business location of the licensee, and its number shall appear on all proposals or contracts and requests for permits issued by municipalities. The initial qualified licensee on a license is the permanent possessor of the license number under which that license is issued, except that a licensee, or the licensee's legal agent, personal representative, heirs or assigns, may designate in writing to the Board a qualified licensee to whom the Board shall assign the license number upon the payment of a ten dollars dollar ($10.00) assignment fee. Upon such assignment, the qualified licensee becomes the permanent possessor of the assigned license number. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the license number may be assigned only to a qualified licensee who has been employed by the initial licensee's plumbing and heating company for at least 10 years or is a lineal relative, sibling, first cousin, nephew, niece, daughter-in-law, son-in-law, brother-in-law, or sister-in-law of the initial licensee. Each successive licensee to whom a license number is assigned under this subsection may assign the license number in the same manner as provided in this subsection."

Sec. 14. G.S. 90-270.15(a), as amended by Section 1 of Chapter 239 of the 1991 Session Laws, reads as rewritten: