GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] A copy of the minutes of the meeting of the members or stockholders certified by an appropriate officer of the association shall be filed in the office of the Administrator within 10 days after such meeting. Administrator. The said certified copy when so filed shall be prima facie evidence of the holding and the action of the meeting."

Sec. 7.  G.S. 54B-31(3) reads as rewritten:

"(3)      At the meeting of the members or stockholders of such association, such members or stockholders may by affirmative vote of a majority of votes or shares present, in person or by proxy, resolve to convert said association to a State association. A copy of the minutes of the meeting of the members or stockholders, certified by an appropriate officer of the association, shall be filed with the Administrator within 10 days after the meeting, accompanied by a conversion fee. The certified copy when so filed shall be prima facie evidence of the holding of and the action taken at the meeting."

Sec. 8.  G.S. 54B-35(4) reads as rewritten: