GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Such reserve associations shall be under the supervision of the Administrator of the Savings and Loan Institutions Division as are building and loan associations."

Sec. 15.  G.S. 54B-48.2(2) reads as rewritten:

"(2)      'Administrator' means the Administrator of the Savings and Loan Institutions Division."

Sec. 16.  G.S. 54B-52 reads as rewritten:

"§ 54B-52.  Administrator of Savings and Loan Institutions Division.

The Administrator of the Savings and Loan Institutions Division of the State is hereby empowered and directed to perform all the duties and exercise all the powers as to savings and loan associations organized or operated under this Chapter, unless herein otherwise provided."

Sec. 17. G.S. 54B-53 reads as rewritten:

"§ 54B-53.  Savings and Loan Institutions Commission.