GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Sec. 4.  G.S. 7A-307(b1)(2) is amended by deleting the word "testamentary" and inserting in its place the words "to fiduciaries".

Sec. 5.  G.S. 7A-307(b1) is amended by adding a new subdivision (5) to read as follows:

"(5)      Docketing and indexing a will probated in another county in the State

 -first page ...................................................................................................................... .  $1.00

 -each additional page or fraction thereof ....................................................................       .25"

Sec. 6.  G.S. 7A-308(a)(6) is amended by deleting "maiden" and inserting "former".

Sec. 7.  G.S. 7A-308(a)(11) is rewritten as follows:

"(11)   recording or docketing (including indexing) any document

 __first page .....................................................................................................................   $4.00

 -each additional page or fraction thereof.....................................................................       .25."

Sec. 8.  G.S. 7A-308(a)(13) is amended by adding between the words "preparation" and "of" the following:  "and docketing".

Sec. 9. a.