GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] "§ 105-113.89. Other applicable administrative provisions.- The administrative provisions of Article 9 of this Chapter apply to this Article. In addition, the following administrative provisions of Schedule B of this Chapter apply to the license taxes levied under this Article: G.S. 105-103, 105-104, 105-105, 105-108, 105-109, 105-110, and 105-112. In applying the provisions of Schedule B to this Article, the month 'May' shall be substituted for the month 'July'."

Sec. 2.  G.S. 18B-1006 is amended by adding a new subsection to read:

"(h)      Purchase Restrictions. A retail permittee may purchase malt beverages, unfortified wine, or fortified wine only from a wholesaler or importer who maintains a place of business in this State and has the proper permit."

Sec. 3.  Article 11 of Chapter 18B is amended by adding a new section to read: