GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA

1983 SESSION

 

 

CHAPTER 704

SENATE BILL 424

 

AN ACT RELATING TO THE MOTOR VEHICLE DEALERS AND MANUFACTURERS LICENSING LAW.

 

The General Assembly of North Carolina enacts:

 

Section 1.  G.S. 20-285 is amended in the last line following "citizens" and before the "." by adding the following words "and to protect and preserve the investments and properties of the citizens of this State".