GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Sec. 167. G.S. 115C-423 is amended by adding a new subdivision to read:

"(6)      'Vending facilities' has the same meaning as it does in G.S. 143-12.1."

Sec. 168. The School Budget and Fiscal Control Act, Article 31 of Chapter 115C of the General Statutes, is amended by adding a new section to read:

"§ 115C-426.1. Vending facilities.--Moneys received by a local school administrative unit on account of operation of vending facilities shall be deposited, budgeted, appropriated, and expended in accordance with the provisions of this Article."

Sec. 169. G.S. 115D-2 is amended by adding a new subdivision to read:

"(8)      'Vending facilities' has the same meaning as it does in G.S. 143-12.1."

Sec. 170. Article 4A of Chapter 115D of the General Statutes is amended by adding a new section to read: