NORTH CAROLINA GENERAL ASSEMBLY
[…] (c)  By deleting the phrase "State Auditor and the State Treasurer" in the third line of the fourth paragraph of G.S. 143-4 and substituting "State Auditor, State Treasurer, and Administrative Office of the Courts"; and by deleting the phrase "State Auditor and State Treasurer" in the fourth and fifth lines of the same paragraph and substituting "State Auditor, State Treasurer, and Administrative Officer of the Courts".

(d)  By deleting the phrase "Auditor's office and the Treasurer's office" in the last sentence of G.S. 143-17 and substituting "State Auditor's office, State Treasurer's office, and Administrative Office of the Courts".

PART XII.-SPECIAL PROVISIONS/DEPARTMENT OF ADMINISTRATION

-STATE-OWNED MOTOR VEHICLES

Sec. 48. G.S. 143-341(8)i.3. is amended to read: