NORTH CAROLINA GENERAL ASSEMBLY
[…] Sec. 7. G.S. 106-661(d) is rewritten to read:

"(d) All labels and registrations shall carry identical guarantees for each fertilizer product requiring registration."

Sec. 8. G.S. 106-662(b)(4) is rewritten to read:

"(4)      All samples taken under the provisions of this section shall be taken from original unbroken bags or containers, the contents of which have not been damaged by exposure, water or otherwise; provided, that any commercial fertilizer offered for sale, sold or distributed in bulk may be sampled in a manner approved by the Commissioner."

Sec. 9. G.S. 106-663 is amended by rewriting the last sentence as follows:

"The Commissioner is authorized to refuse, suspend, revoke or terminate the license of any manufacturer or to refuse, suspend, revoke or terminate the registration of such commercial fertilizer for any violations of this section."

Sec. 10. G.S. 106-669 is rewritten to read: