NORTH CAROLINA GENERAL ASSEMBLY
[…] Sec. 9. G.S. 106-663 is amended by rewriting the last sentence as follows:

"The Commissioner is authorized to refuse, suspend, revoke or terminate the license of any manufacturer or to refuse, suspend, revoke or terminate the registration of such commercial fertilizer for any violations of this section."

Sec. 10. G.S. 106-669 is rewritten to read:

"The Commissioner is authorized to suspend, revoke or terminate the license of any manufacturer or to refuse, suspend, revoke or terminate the registration of any commercial fertilizer upon proof that the manufacturer has been guilty of fraudulent or deceptive practices, or in the evasion or attempted evasion of this Article or any rule promulgated thereunder."

Sec. 11. G.S. 106-677 is amended by deleting the last three sentences and inserting in lieu thereof the following: